Estimated Value: $176,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Brunk Rd, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $179,351, approximately $145 per square foot. 3406 Brunk Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and Summit Academy Akron Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Eberz Geraldine S
Bought by
Burch Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Outstanding Balance
$34,286
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Kenneth E | $85,000 | Northeast Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Kenneth E | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,778 | $49,109 | $9,681 | $39,428 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $49,109 | $9,681 | $39,428 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $35,329 | $6,965 | $28,364 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $35,329 | $6,965 | $28,364 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $35,330 | $6,970 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $30,240 | $7,480 | $22,760 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $30,240 | $7,480 | $22,760 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $30,240 | $7,480 | $22,760 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $28,390 | $7,480 | $20,910 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $28,390 | $7,480 | $20,910 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $28,390 | $7,480 | $20,910 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $28,470 | $7,480 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map