3406 Elm St Bakersfield, CA 93301
Riviera/Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $477,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301 and is currently estimated at $440,746, approximately $220 per square foot. 3406 Elm St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Mccombs Billy G
Bought by
Mccombs Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,849
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Korbol Susan L
Bought by
Korbol Susan L and The Susan L Korbol Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Korbol Susan L
Bought by
Korbol Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Korbol Susan L and Korbol John Jay
Bought by
Korbol Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
United Companies Lending Corp
Bought by
Korbol Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Mitts Gregory H and Mitts Teresa
Bought by
United Companies Lending Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccombs Susan L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mccombs Susan L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Korbol Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Korbol Susan L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Korbol Susan L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Korbol Susan L | $124,500 | First American Title Co | |
| United Companies Lending Corp | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccombs Susan L | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Mccombs Susan L | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Korbol Susan L | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Korbol Susan L | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $187,119 | $45,191 | $141,928 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $183,451 | $44,305 | $139,146 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $179,855 | $43,437 | $136,418 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $176,330 | $42,586 | $133,744 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $172,873 | $41,751 | $131,122 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $171,101 | $41,323 | $129,778 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $171,101 | $41,323 | $129,778 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $164,459 | $39,719 | $124,740 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $161,236 | $38,941 | $122,295 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $158,076 | $38,178 | $119,898 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $155,703 | $37,605 | $118,098 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $152,654 | $36,869 | $115,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map