NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,381,918 - $2,600,000

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,801 Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2023

Last sale price $2,500,000 $658 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,884 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ketterlinus Elementary School Rated A
  • Screened Pool
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2023

Graced with picturesque water views, manicured grounds and a lavish interior, this 4 bedroom, 5 bath estate offers luxury living at its best. From sweeping views across the marsh to the Intracoastal, to impeccable outdoor spaces, this captivating 3,801 SF pool home epitomizes waterfront living with superb attention to the interior as the home offers generous living spaces, elegant features, and so much more. Awash in natural light, the formal living room features a limestone fireplace, Swarovski Crystal chandelier, two story ceilings and a wall of sliders that opens to the outdoor living area. Enjoy creating a culinary masterpiece in the gourmet kitchen, complete with a La Cornue 5-burner gas range, Thermador appliances, Ruvati sink, an abundance of cabinetry storage and a custom island with room to seat a few. The family room offers a balcony with views across the marsh to the Intracoastal and a side door opening to the outdoor living area with summer kitchen with bartop seating, casual lounging areas and the pool and lanai. Entertain parties of all sizes in the formal dining room, fit to host the finest of meals. The second floor offers an elevated walkway connecting the primary and guest suites for maximum privacy for everyone. The primary suite includes a spacious bedroom with beautiful finishes and a private balcony overlooking the pool, marsh and Intracoastal. Two walk-in closets flank the hall, and the master bath is complete with split vanities, a jetted tub, and a beautiful, tiled shower with rainfall and wall showerheads. On the opposite side there are two additional en-suite's each with a private balcony. One with beautiful sunrise views and the other with breathtaking sunset views. Accessible from a separate entry off the garage, there's a guest suite featuring a spacious bedroom with double doors opening to a private balcony overlooking the pool and lanai and an en-suite bathroom. It's perfect for friends and family looking for a little more privacy while they visit. For the nuts-and-bolts person, there's a heated saltwater pool, Russell music system, a whole home generator with wifi controls, oversized garage, artesian well, and landscape lighting just to name a few and a list attached with an array of additional features. Located in Lands End, a gated, protected enclave of 16 custom homes tucked away at the north end of Camachee Cove, enjoy the quaintness of small neighborhood living, while still being just a short bike ride (or a boat ride) away from the excitement of the Nation's oldest city, St. Augustine. Alleviating your need to maintain your own boat dock, Camachee Cove Marina is just a two-minute walk away. Recognized as one of the safest marinas in Florida, Lands End homeowners receive "top priority" boat slip selection in this premier yacht harbor, which also offers restaurants, shops and a golf cart taxi. Additionally, the marina is home to the Freedom Boat Club offering memberships to a wide variety of marine craft; as well as some of St. Augustine's finest fishing charters. Enjoy the water taxi service to downtown or various other restaurants and amenities. Welcome home...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Noah Bailey

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE License #BK3081415 Listed on: 08/10/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE

Last Buyer's Agent

CHRISTOPHER SNOW

eXp REALTY LLC License #3077177

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 101x352x160x392
  • Property fronts a marsh
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as PUD

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1492810160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 101x352x160x392
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Camachee Island Homesites
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 3801.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 709.02
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Waterfront Features Marsh: Yes
  • Pool Features Salt Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3801.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:In-Law Floorplan: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior: Balcony, Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • View: Water
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 2000.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 2000.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ketterlinus
  • High School: St. Augustine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebastian

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1492810160
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Ronco Llc
Bought by
Lattanzio Ronald and Koehler Andrea Joyce
Current Estimated Value
$2,522,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2023
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Cathy Flemming Living Trust
Bought by
Ronco Llc
Seller's Agent
Noah Bailey
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE
Buyer's Agent
CHRISTOPHER SNOW
eXp REALTY LLC
List Price
$2,695,000
Sold Price
$2,500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$195,000
-7.24%
Views
11

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.36%
Original Mortgage
$1,750,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Flemming Cathy
Bought by
Flemming Cathy and Flemming Regan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Preston E and Jackson Susan B
Bought by
Flemming Regan A and Flemming Cathy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Parrish Rosamond R and Parrish Revocable L Rosamond R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lattanzio Ronald -- None Listed On Document
Ronco Llc $2,500,000 Blue Ocean Title
Flemming Cathy -- Attorney
Flemming Regan -- Attorney
Flemming Regan -- Attorney
Flemming Regan A $705,000 Action Title Services Of St
Jackson Preston E $415,000 Estate Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ronco Llc $1,750,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,500,000 -- --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Sold $2,500,000 -7.2% $658 / Sq Ft
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Sale $2,695,000 -- $709 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $27,174 $2,010,786 $405,000 $1,605,786
2025 $9,018 $1,968,290 $336,000 $1,632,290
2024 $9,018 $1,930,884 $336,000 $1,594,884
2023 $9,018 $746,523 $0 $0
2022 $8,813 $724,780 $0 $0
2021 $8,786 $703,670 $0 $0
2020 $8,761 $693,955 $0 $0
2019 $8,963 $678,353 $0 $0
2018 $8,892 $665,705 $0 $0
2017 $8,871 $652,013 $0 $0
2016 $8,885 $638,545 $0 $0
2015 $9,173 $644,225 $0 $0
2014 $9,289 $623,472 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1241993

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149281-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.