3406 N 48th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Sunset Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 N 48th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $192,603, approximately $134 per square foot. 3406 N 48th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Fifty-Third Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Masrour Hammadi M and Masrour Mary Ann
Bought by
Hyche Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,620
Outstanding Balance
$68,145
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,458
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyche Aaron D | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyche Aaron D | $78,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,867 | $141,100 | $7,200 | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $127,600 | $7,200 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $127,600 | $7,200 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $115,100 | $7,200 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $115,100 | $7,200 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $114,100 | $7,200 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $114,100 | $7,200 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $109,700 | $7,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $108,800 | $7,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $103,700 | $7,000 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $101,400 | $7,000 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,600 | $7,000 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map