3406 S Carpenter St Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,213 - $630,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 S Carpenter St, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $464,053, approximately $659 per square foot. 3406 S Carpenter St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Armour Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Preikschat Vily G and Preikschat Cassandra A
Bought by
Preikschat Vily G and Preikschat Cassandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preikschat Vily G | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $24,511 | $14,000 | $10,511 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $24,511 | $14,000 | $10,511 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $23,004 | $12,500 | $10,504 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $25,080 | $12,500 | $12,580 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $25,080 | $12,500 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $18,656 | $10,000 | $8,656 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $20,729 | $10,000 | $10,729 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $20,729 | $10,000 | $10,729 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $18,269 | $7,812 | $10,457 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $18,269 | $7,812 | $10,457 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $18,269 | $7,812 | $10,457 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $16,386 | $6,250 | $10,136 |
| 2013 | $2,328 | $16,386 | $6,250 | $10,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map