34062 Pequito Dr Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,654 - $1,127,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34062 Pequito Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,084,414, approximately $1,306 per square foot. 34062 Pequito Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Gates Guy and Gates Maureen
Bought by
Gates Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1993
Sold by
Gates Guy
Bought by
Gates Guy and Gates Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gates Guy | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gates Guy | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $186,440 | $122,219 | $64,221 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $182,785 | $119,823 | $62,962 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $179,201 | $117,473 | $61,728 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $175,688 | $115,170 | $60,518 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $172,244 | $112,912 | $59,332 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $170,478 | $111,754 | $58,724 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $167,136 | $109,563 | $57,573 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $163,859 | $107,414 | $56,445 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $160,647 | $105,308 | $55,339 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $157,498 | $103,244 | $54,254 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $155,133 | $101,693 | $53,440 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $152,095 | $99,701 | $52,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map