$1,225,000

Estimated payment $7,632/month

Total Views 305
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,695 Sq Ft
$455 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Fitness Center
  • City Lights View
  • Tony Tobin Elementary School Rated A
  • Spa
  • 2-minute walk to Galleron Park

About This Home

Rarely on the market, this exceptional SINGLE-STORY RESIDENCE is in the highly sought-after community of Morgan Hill, located in South Temecula. Situated on an EXTENDED PREMIUM LOT WITH EXPANSIVE PANORAMIC VIEWS, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of privacy, scenic beauty, and the ultimate Temecula lifestyle. Inside, the thoughtfully designed SINGLE STORY floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths plus a versatile flex space ideal for a den, office, or hobby room combining comfort, functionality, and style throughout. The formal living and dining room offer an inviting space for entertainment and everyday living. A convenient butler’s pantry connects the dining room to the kitchen, creating the perfect spot for a wine or coffee bar, prep space, and storage. Just beyond the dining room, a welcoming hallway opens to a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large walk-in pantry, eat-in dining area, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the family room with a cozy fireplace. Expansive windows frame breathtaking VIEWS of the Temecula Wine Country, and local mountains creating a true indoor-outdoor California Lifestyle Living. Step outside to your own private patio retreat, where sweeping panoramic views create a breathtaking backdrop for everyday living and entertainment. Thoughtfully designed with custom paver hardscape, beautifully curated low-maintenance landscaping, a connected loggia, and an extended Alumawood patio cover, the outdoor spaces offer multiple areas for alfresco dining, relaxing, and enjoying Temecula’s year-round indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Whether relaxing under the covered patio, gathering around the outdoor fire pit, or unwinding while taking in the sunset views, this spectacular backyard is designed to capture the beauty, tranquility, and breathtaking scenery of Temecula Wine Country and coveted Morgan Hill lifestyle.
A Quiet Cool whole house fan system keeps the house cool and warm all year round while the direct access 2 car garage features a newer water heater, home water conditioner system, and a newer HVAC. Experience Resort Style Living with the Private Morgan Hill HOA Amenities, including a private clubhouse, sports courts, pool, spa, fitness center, parks, and community events and activities for all ages. Close to dining, shopping, golf, hiking and biking trails, top rates schools, Old Town Temecula, Pechanga Resort & Casio, and the Temecula Wine County!

Listing Agent

Rita Mccook

Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-793-2109 License #01326125 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Bullock Russell RE Services

Co-Listing Agent

Mike Young

Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-793-2109 License #01316759

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Flat Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Tax Tract Number 30347
  • Assessor Parcel Number 966291005
  • $3,553 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Morgan Hill Association, Phone Number (951) 587-9352

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 966291005
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2695.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Attic Fan, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 454.55
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Den, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Butler's Pantry, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • View: Mountain(s), City Lights, Hills, Canyon, Valley
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Builder Name: McMillian
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Flat Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Whole House Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Hiking Trails, Gym/Ex Room, Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Meeting Room, Fire Pit, Pool, Dog Park, Clubhouse, Barbecue, Banquet Facilities, Outdoor Cooking Area, Paddle Tennis, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 125.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Morgan Hill
  • Phone: 951-587-9352
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Horse Trails, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Blm/National Forest, Foothills, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: CZ Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tony Tobin
  • High School: Great Oak
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vail Ranch
  • Elementary School #2: TONTOB
  • High School2: GREOAK2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Tract Number: 30347-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3553.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,685 $815,572 $210,150 $605,422
2023 $11,685 $783,904 $201,991 $581,913
2022 $11,008 $743,242 $170,156 $573,086
2021 $9,748 $629,866 $144,200 $485,666
2020 $8,961 $562,380 $128,750 $433,630
2019 $8,795 $731,120 $188,392 $542,728
2018 $8,558 $523,000 $135,000 $388,000
2017 $8,364 $506,000 $131,000 $375,000
2016 $8,321 $502,000 $130,000 $372,000
2015 $7,794 $460,000 $119,000 $341,000
2014 $7,149 $409,000 $106,000 $303,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,225,000 -- $455 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title 365
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $619,000 Fidelity National Title Co M
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $282,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $397,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OC26097974

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 966-291-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.