3407 Accolade Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,825
Studio
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Accolade Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $433,825, approximately $241 per square foot. 3407 Accolade Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Clinton Grove Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Valentine Robert A
Bought by
Granville Edward and Leonard Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Allen Thermon
Bought by
Valentine Robert A and Valentine Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Griffith Priscilla
Bought by
Allen Thermon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granville Edward | $400,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow | |
| Valentine Robert A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Allen Thermon | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Granville Edward | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $405,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $399 | $376,200 | $102,800 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $398 | $361,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $346,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $331,400 | $101,400 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $322,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $312,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $303,400 | $76,400 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $276,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map