Estimated Value: $199,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Beaumont Dr, Pearl, MS 39208 and is currently estimated at $207,414, approximately $103 per square foot. 3407 Beaumont Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pearl Lower Elementary School, Pearl Upper School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $11,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $11,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $254 | $9,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $9,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $251 | $9,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $899 | $9,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $800 | $8,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $8,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $8,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $8,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $8,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $8,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,731 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map