3407 E 39th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Sheridan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $232,325
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 E 39th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $215,581, approximately $239 per square foot. 3407 E 39th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Shea Lois J
Bought by
Watson Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,676
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$156,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Beverly | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Beverly | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $239,900 | $41,000 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $212,700 | $35,800 | $176,900 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $212,700 | $35,800 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $171,400 | $29,900 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $171,400 | $29,900 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $157,700 | $27,700 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $157,700 | $27,700 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $134,200 | $23,900 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $134,200 | $23,900 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $124,700 | $22,000 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $124,700 | $22,000 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $116,100 | $20,000 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map