3407 Judy Ave Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Judy Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $283,623, approximately $232 per square foot. 3407 Judy Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Jones Robin Troy
Bought by
Jones Robin Troy and Jones Dana Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Jones Barbara K and Jones Leo
Bought by
Jones Robin Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robin Troy | -- | -- | |
| Jones Robin Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Robin Troy | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $249,556 | $88,400 | $161,156 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $141,677 | $33,875 | $107,802 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $141,677 | $33,875 | $107,802 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $141,677 | $33,875 | $107,802 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $141,677 | $33,875 | $107,802 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $141,677 | $33,875 | $107,802 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $141,677 | $33,875 | $107,802 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $114,120 | $27,100 | $87,020 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $114,120 | $27,100 | $87,020 |
| 2016 | $988 | $114,120 | $27,100 | $87,020 |
| 2015 | $983 | $91,394 | $17,914 | $73,480 |
| 2014 | $987 | $91,394 | $17,914 | $73,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map