3413 Holloway St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3413 Holloway St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $283,408, approximately $208 per square foot. 3413 Holloway St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Matthews Alvis A and Matthews Carolyn C
Bought by
Matthews Alvis A and Matthews Carolyn Carden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Alvis A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $264,141 | $122,850 | $141,291 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $129,226 | $47,125 | $82,101 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $129,226 | $47,125 | $82,101 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $129,226 | $47,125 | $82,101 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $129,226 | $47,125 | $82,101 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $129,226 | $47,125 | $82,101 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $129,226 | $47,125 | $82,101 |
| 2018 | $968 | $104,880 | $37,700 | $67,180 |
| 2017 | $937 | $104,880 | $37,700 | $67,180 |
| 2016 | $908 | $104,880 | $37,700 | $67,180 |
| 2015 | $889 | $81,247 | $25,702 | $55,545 |
| 2014 | $893 | $81,247 | $25,702 | $55,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map