3407 Monroe St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $130,203 - $181,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
612
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Monroe St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $157,551, approximately $257 per square foot. 3407 Monroe St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Manus John J and Manus Crystal O
Bought by
Demarche Theodore J and Demarche Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$43,473
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Mary
Bought by
Manus John J and Manus Crystal O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarche Theodore J | $90,000 | Pntn | |
| Manus John J | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demarche Theodore J | $88,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Manus John J | $71,050 |