3424 Monroe St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $140,805 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3424 Monroe St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $159,951, approximately $302 per square foot. 3424 Monroe St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Dejong Sarah J and Alonso Sarah J
Bought by
Alonso Sarah J and Alonso David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,507
Outstanding Balance
$88,567
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Tiltges Anthony M
Bought by
Dejong Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Poninski Paul and Waszak Rebecca
Bought by
Tiltges Anthony M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Sarah J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Dejong Sarah J | $102,000 | Pntn | |
| Tiltges Anthony M | $70,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonso Sarah J | $127,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejong Sarah J | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiltges Anthony M | $67,900 | |
| Closed | Dejong Sarah J | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $9,500 | $3,047 | $6,453 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $9,500 | $3,047 | $6,453 |
| 2023 | $2,390 | $9,500 | $3,047 | $6,453 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $7,100 | $2,689 | $4,411 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $7,098 | $2,688 | $4,410 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $7,098 | $2,688 | $4,410 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $6,589 | $2,509 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $6,589 | $2,509 | $4,080 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $6,589 | $2,509 | $4,080 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $6,396 | $2,330 | $4,066 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $6,396 | $2,330 | $4,066 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $6,396 | $2,330 | $4,066 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $7,568 | $2,330 | $5,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map