3407 Rushing Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $218,428
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Rushing Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $214,857, approximately $96 per square foot. 3407 Rushing Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Grp 2013 1 L
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Grp 2013 6 O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Grp 2013 1 L and C/O Klm Property Tax Solutions
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Colonial Savings Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Mcleod John R and Mcleod Brenda C
Bought by
Faust Keith E and Faust Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,305
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrex Residential Property Grp 2013 6 O | $653,012 | -- | |
| Conrex Residential Property Grp 2013 1 L | $52,000 | -- | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2013-1 | $52,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | $117,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $117,895 | -- | |
| Colonial Savings Fa | $117,895 | -- | |
| Faust Keith E | $111,900 | -- | |
| -- | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faust Keith E | $106,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $80,840 | $9,000 | $71,840 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $84,392 | $9,000 | $75,392 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $78,472 | $9,000 | $69,472 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $72,536 | $9,000 | $63,536 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $53,032 | $9,000 | $44,032 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $53,032 | $9,000 | $44,032 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $53,032 | $9,000 | $44,032 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $53,032 | $9,000 | $44,032 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $52,925 | $9,000 | $43,925 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $52,925 | $9,000 | $43,925 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $53,220 | $9,000 | $44,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,220 | $9,000 | $44,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map