3407 Teton Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,387 - $1,340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Teton Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,296,847, approximately $640 per square foot. 3407 Teton Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hermosa Drive Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Tait Richard D and Tait Mary J
Bought by
Tait Richard D and Tait Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tait Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $95,088 | $33,052 | $62,036 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $93,224 | $32,404 | $60,820 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $91,397 | $31,769 | $59,628 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $89,605 | $31,146 | $58,459 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $87,849 | $30,536 | $57,313 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $86,949 | $30,223 | $56,726 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $85,245 | $29,631 | $55,614 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $83,574 | $29,050 | $54,524 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $81,936 | $28,481 | $53,455 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $80,330 | $27,923 | $52,407 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $79,124 | $27,504 | $51,620 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $77,575 | $26,966 | $50,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map