3407 Tonya Dr Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 Tonya Dr, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $318,088, approximately $155 per square foot. 3407 Tonya Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $709 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $709 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $737 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $737 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map