3407 W Lewis Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3407 W Lewis Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $223,969, approximately $220 per square foot. 3407 W Lewis Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Bossi Joann C
Bought by
Britt Essie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$67,792
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Essie M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Essie M | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $205,200 | $65,000 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $180,400 | $65,000 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $160,200 | $60,000 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $146,800 | $52,000 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $122,900 | $41,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $120,300 | $40,200 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $118,700 | $40,200 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $114,900 | $40,200 | $74,700 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $118,100 | $44,100 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map