3408 5th St N Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $160,341 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 5th St N, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $184,085, approximately $100 per square foot. 3408 5th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Mc & J Investments Llc
Bought by
Rozo Juan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,709
Outstanding Balance
$112,518
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Holley Daniel Sloan
Bought by
Mc And J Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Chouinard Thomas J and Chouinard Carmen
Bought by
Holley Danny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,256
Interest Rate
5.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |