NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3408 Chino Ave Chino, CA 91710

Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,520,736

7 Beds
5 Baths
4,339 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3408 Chino Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,414,912, approximately $326 per square foot. 3408 Chino Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Martinson Steven
Bought by
Sams Family Trust and Martinson
Current Estimated Value
$1,414,912

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Martinson Laurie R
Bought by
Martinson Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Cendajas Carlos and Cendajas Teresa Lord
Bought by
Martinson Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Preciado Tony V
Bought by
Condejas Carlos and Cendejas Teresa Lord

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Hollenbeck Loretta J
Bought by
Preciado Tony V and Preciado Nina B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Hollenbeck Donald L
Bought by
Hollenbeck Donald L and Hollenbeck Loretta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
7.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Hollenbeck Donald L
Bought by
Hollenbeck Donald L and Hollenbeck Loretta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
7.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2000
Sold by
Hollenbeck Donald L
Bought by
Hollenbeck Donald L and Hollenbeck Loretta J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Charisma Christian Center
Bought by
Hollenbeck Donald L and Hollenbeck Loretta J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sams Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Martinson Steven -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv
Martinson Steven $1,350,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv
Condejas Carlos $599,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Preciado Tony V -- First American
Hollenbeck Donald L -- Chicago Title Co
Hollenbeck Donald L -- Chicago Title Co
Hollenbeck Donald L -- --
Hollenbeck Donald L $225,000 United Title Company
Charisma Christian Center -- United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinson Steven $385,000
Previous Owner Martinson Steven $675,000
Previous Owner Condejas Carlos $420,000
Previous Owner Hollenbeck Donald L $322,400
Previous Owner Hollenbeck Donald L $168,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,277 $1,461,283 $633,223 $828,060
2024 $15,842 $1,432,631 $620,807 $811,824
2023 $15,404 $1,404,540 $608,634 $795,906
2022 $15,312 $1,377,000 $596,700 $780,300
2021 $10,387 $933,998 $232,780 $701,218
2020 $10,252 $924,421 $230,393 $694,028
2019 $10,073 $906,295 $225,875 $680,420
2018 $7,573 $682,643 $221,446 $461,197
2017 $7,438 $669,258 $217,104 $452,154
2016 $6,950 $656,135 $212,847 $443,288
2015 $6,221 $590,000 $325,000 $265,000
2014 $4,873 $462,100 $161,300 $300,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.