3408 Divine Ave Chattanooga, TN 37407
Clifton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $181,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Divine Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $164,532, approximately $163 per square foot. 3408 Divine Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Debbie and Stewart Christie
Bought by
Lewis Willette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Brown S R
Bought by
Lewis Willette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,191
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Willette | $20,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Lewis Willette S | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|