3408 E Mono St Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,077 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 E Mono St, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $288,019, approximately $226 per square foot. 3408 E Mono St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Bryan Isabell M and Bryan Amanda J
Bought by
Estrada Juan Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,413
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Juan Martin | $47,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Juan Martin | $44,413 | |
| Closed | Estrada Juan Martin | $2,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $73,658 | $23,506 | $50,152 |
| 2023 | $923 | $70,800 | $22,595 | $48,205 |
| 2022 | $911 | $69,412 | $22,152 | $47,260 |
| 2021 | $886 | $68,052 | $21,718 | $46,334 |
| 2020 | $883 | $67,355 | $21,496 | $45,859 |
| 2019 | $849 | $66,035 | $21,075 | $44,960 |
| 2018 | $831 | $64,741 | $20,662 | $44,079 |
| 2017 | $817 | $63,472 | $20,257 | $43,215 |
| 2016 | $791 | $62,228 | $19,860 | $42,368 |
| 2015 | $779 | $61,294 | $19,562 | $41,732 |
| 2014 | $762 | $60,094 | $19,179 | $40,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map