3408 Eagle Ave Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Eagle Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,164,333, approximately $840 per square foot. 3408 Eagle Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2005
Sold by
Acree Narvell M
Bought by
Fairbanks Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Fairbanks Ronald
Bought by
Acree Henry C and Fairbanks Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,613
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Fairbanks Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Bought by
Fairbanks Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Fairbanks Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Fairbanks Cynthia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks Cynthia D | $69,000 | -- | |
| Acree Henry C | $156,000 | -- | |
| Fairbanks Cynthia D | $115,000 | -- | |