3408 Meyer Ave Cleveland, OH 44109
Clark-Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Meyer Ave, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $114,614, approximately $78 per square foot. 3408 Meyer Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Academy and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Maria I
Bought by
Pazquez Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Surillo Jose and Surillo Carmello
Bought by
Vazquez Maria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1983
Bought by
Surillo Jose and Surillo Carmello
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1982
Bought by
Adm Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1979
Sold by
Sanchez Herbert and Sanchez D
Bought by
Cordova Juan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sanchez Herbert and Sanchez D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pazquez Melissa Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Vazquez Maria I | $22,000 | Public | |
| Surillo Jose | -- | -- | |
| Adm Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Cardinal Fed Sav& Loan Assoc | $16,700 | -- | |
| Cordova Juan E | $28,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Herbert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $27,125 | $5,495 | $21,630 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $27,125 | $5,495 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $752 | $19,080 | $3,190 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $779 | $19,075 | $3,185 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $771 | $19,080 | $3,190 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $511 | $14,670 | $2,450 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $473 | $41,900 | $7,000 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $242 | $14,670 | $2,450 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $252 | $11,800 | $3,330 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $250 | $11,800 | $3,330 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $357 | $11,800 | $3,330 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $357 | $13,100 | $3,680 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map