3408 Midway St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,496 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Midway St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $238,624, approximately $241 per square foot. 3408 Midway St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Locust Lane Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $158,800 | $17,200 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $128,100 | $19,800 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $128,100 | $19,800 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $128,100 | $19,800 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $96,000 | $17,000 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $96,000 | $17,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $17,000 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,000 | $17,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map