3408 NW Fredith Rd Topeka, KS 66618
North Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 NW Fredith Rd, Topeka, KS 66618 and is currently estimated at $299,443, approximately $161 per square foot. 3408 NW Fredith Rd is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including West Indianola Elementary School, Seaman Middle School, and Seaman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Staiert John D and Staiert Julie
Bought by
Forgy Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,273
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Shaffer George B and Shaffer Jeanette E
Bought by
Staiert John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,457
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forgy Stacy L | -- | Capital Title Ins Co Lc | |
| Staiert John D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records