$465,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
6,199 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$320 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautiful gem located in the heart of Ceres! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is packed with upgrades and charm. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof, dual-pane windows, and thoughtfully updated kitchen and bathrooms that blend style with functionality. The epoxy-coated garage floor adds a sleek, durable touch, while the shed/workshop offers the perfect space for hobbies, storage, or projects. With its ideal central location and a long list of modern improvements, this move-in-ready home truly has so much more to offer. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Celeste Zupancic

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #02088598 Listed on: 03/02/2026

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Miguel Simon

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01813246

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Masonry wall
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,454 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Granite Bathroom Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 069-002-017-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,199 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Granite, Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Granite, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 319.81
  • Square Footage: 1454.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Built-In Barbeque, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Wood, Masonry
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 460000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Ceres Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1423
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6199.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 069-002-017-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.09%
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.88%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,369

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Velazquez Joe Jesse and Velazquez Alma A
Bought by
Martens Timothy R and Martens Lori J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,456
Interest Rate
6.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $465,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $162,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $159,456 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $465,000 +1.1% $320 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,721 $239,303 $85,672 $153,631
2024 $2,549 $234,612 $83,993 $150,619
2023 $2,479 $230,013 $82,347 $147,666
2022 $2,457 $225,504 $80,733 $144,771
2021 $2,432 $221,083 $79,150 $141,933
2020 $2,357 $218,817 $78,339 $140,478
2019 $2,340 $214,527 $76,803 $137,724
2018 $2,290 $210,322 $75,298 $135,024
2017 $2,271 $206,199 $73,822 $132,377
2016 $2,223 $202,157 $72,375 $129,782
2015 $2,193 $199,121 $71,288 $127,833
2014 $1,860 $170,000 $35,000 $135,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226013422

MetroList

APN: 069-02-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.