NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $179,158

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $160,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,117 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-

About This Home

As of May 2025

One Party Listing - Comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Balaka

Shorewest Realtors - South Metro Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #53396-90 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Balaka

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5291014000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 672
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum/Steel

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534
  • Parcel #: 5291014000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4222
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2025
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Current Estimated Value
$162,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,790
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,529
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,261

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Kaddatz Karen K and Galewski Leroy J
Bought by
Sum Ruthanne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sum Todd $160,000 None Listed On Document
Sum Ruthanne L $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sum Todd $144,000
Previous Owner Sum Ruthanne L $53,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $160,000 -- $238 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,978 $145,900 $41,400 $104,500
2023 $2,710 $114,700 $41,400 $73,300
2022 $2,416 $114,700 $41,400 $73,300
2021 $2,454 $105,400 $41,400 $64,000
2020 $2,500 $105,400 $41,400 $64,000
2019 $2,194 $90,100 $41,700 $48,400
2018 $2,101 $90,100 $41,700 $48,400
2017 $2,152 $86,300 $36,800 $49,500
2016 $1,990 $76,900 $36,800 $40,100
2015 $1,978 $74,600 $36,800 $37,800
2014 $2,019 $74,600 $36,800 $37,800
2013 -- $74,600 $36,800 $37,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1917276

Metro MLS

APN: 529-1014-000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.