3408 Turner Cir Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Turner Cir, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $587,607, approximately $308 per square foot. 3408 Turner Cir is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Tercero Richard J and Tercero Audrey F
Bought by
Tercero Richard J and Tercero Audrey F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Tari Peter and Tari Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Tercero Richard J and Tercero Audrey F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,288
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$487,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Tari Peter and Tari Jacquelyn D
Bought by
Tari Peter and Tari Jacquelyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tercero Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Tercero Richard J | $295,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tari Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tercero Richard J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $427,227 | $101,365 | $325,862 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $418,851 | $99,378 | $319,473 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $410,639 | $97,430 | $313,209 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $402,588 | $95,520 | $307,068 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $394,696 | $93,648 | $301,048 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $390,650 | $92,688 | $297,962 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $382,991 | $90,871 | $292,120 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $375,483 | $89,090 | $286,393 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $368,122 | $87,344 | $280,778 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $360,905 | $85,632 | $275,273 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $355,486 | $84,347 | $271,139 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $335,500 | $79,500 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map