34087 Webfoot Loop Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $1,900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34087 Webfoot Loop, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,719,208, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 34087 Webfoot Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ardenwood Elementary, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Hamid Shahwali and Hamid Aziza
Bought by
Agarwal Saurabh and Jain Manasi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,521
Outstanding Balance
$339,918
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,379,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Karkada Srikanth Y and Azrody Radhika L
Bought by
Hamid Shahwali and Hamid Aziza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Young Gary M and Young Charlene M
Bought by
Karkada Srikanth Y and Azrody Radhika L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Saurabh | $750,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hamid Shahwali | $620,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Karkada Srikanth Y | $345,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agarwal Saurabh | $560,521 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamid Shahwali | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karkada Srikanth Y | $273,600 | |
| Closed | Karkada Srikanth Y | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,682 | $978,071 | $295,521 | $689,550 |
| 2024 | $11,682 | $958,760 | $289,728 | $676,032 |
| 2023 | $11,372 | $946,830 | $284,049 | $662,781 |
| 2022 | $11,229 | $921,267 | $278,480 | $649,787 |
| 2021 | $10,952 | $903,071 | $273,021 | $637,050 |
| 2020 | $10,999 | $900,741 | $270,222 | $630,519 |
| 2019 | $10,872 | $883,087 | $264,926 | $618,161 |
| 2018 | $10,660 | $865,777 | $259,733 | $606,044 |
| 2017 | $10,393 | $848,804 | $254,641 | $594,163 |
| 2016 | $10,218 | $832,161 | $249,648 | $582,513 |
| 2015 | $10,085 | $819,667 | $245,900 | $573,767 |
| 2014 | $9,741 | $789,000 | $236,700 | $552,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map