34089 Dorof Ct Wildomar, CA 92595
Estimated Value: $624,654 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34089 Dorof Ct, Wildomar, CA 92595 and is currently estimated at $668,664, approximately $270 per square foot. 34089 Dorof Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Wildomar Elementary School, David A. Brown Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Yolanda Ordonez
Bought by
Ordonez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Jurado Rafael Ordonez and Ordonez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,535
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Canyon Village Estates Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Yolanda | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Jurado Rafael Ordonez | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Yolanda | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jurado Rafael Ordonez | $248,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $320,282 | $75,355 | $244,927 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $307,847 | $72,430 | $235,417 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $301,811 | $71,010 | $230,801 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $295,894 | $69,618 | $226,276 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $292,861 | $68,905 | $223,956 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $287,119 | $67,554 | $219,565 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $281,490 | $66,231 | $215,259 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $275,972 | $64,933 | $211,039 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $270,561 | $63,660 | $206,901 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $266,499 | $62,704 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $261,280 | $61,477 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map