3409 48th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 48th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $429,888, approximately $278 per square foot. 3409 48th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Arrandale Rachel
Bought by
Riley Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Gallagher Patrick A and Gallagher Jill M
Bought by
Riley Shannon and Arrandale Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Dohrman Donald R and Dohrman Ramona L
Bought by
Gallagher Patrick A and Gallagher Jill M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Shannon | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Shannon | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Gallagher Patrick A | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riley Shannon | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |