3409 Calloway Dr Unit 602 Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,814
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Calloway Dr Unit 602, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $1,449,814, approximately $690 per square foot. 3409 Calloway Dr Unit 602 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Kapadia Bimal K and Kapadia Deepa B
Bought by
Kapadia Bimal Kishorechandra and Kapadia Deepa Bimal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Obrien Charles Phillip and Rao Anuradha
Bought by
Kapadia Bimal K and Kapadia Deepa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,960
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,280,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Charles P and Rao Anuradha
Bought by
Obrien Charles Phillip and Rao Anuradha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Andre Walker Properties Llc
Bought by
California Teachers Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapadia Bimal Kishorechandra | -- | None Available | |
| Kapadia Bimal K | $515,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Obrien Charles Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| California Teachers Assn | $1,200,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapadia Bimal K | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,579 | $634,176 | $141,608 | $492,568 |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $621,742 | $138,832 | $482,910 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $609,552 | $136,110 | $473,442 |
| 2022 | $9,639 | $597,601 | $133,442 | $464,159 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $585,884 | $130,826 | $455,058 |
| 2020 | $9,437 | $579,877 | $129,485 | $450,392 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $579,877 | $129,485 | $450,392 |
| 2018 | $9,186 | $557,361 | $124,458 | $432,903 |
| 2017 | $8,936 | $546,433 | $122,018 | $424,415 |
| 2016 | $8,365 | $535,720 | $119,626 | $416,094 |
| 2015 | $8,281 | $527,674 | $117,830 | $409,844 |
| 2014 | $8,146 | $517,338 | $115,522 | $401,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map