3409 Drover Ln Darien, IL 60561
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,849 - $575,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3409 Drover Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $545,462, approximately $263 per square foot. 3409 Drover Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Luce Donna Fryer
Bought by
Hohl Roger A and Hohl Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohl Roger A | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hohl Roger A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hohl Roger A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,262 | $149,844 | $60,340 | $89,504 |
| 2023 | $7,886 | $137,750 | $55,470 | $82,280 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $130,030 | $52,770 | $77,260 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $128,550 | $52,170 | $76,380 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $126,010 | $51,140 | $74,870 |
| 2019 | $6,848 | $120,910 | $49,070 | $71,840 |
| 2018 | $6,898 | $119,500 | $48,720 | $70,780 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $114,990 | $46,880 | $68,110 |
| 2016 | $6,336 | $109,740 | $44,740 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $6,146 | $100,560 | $42,090 | $58,470 |
| 2014 | $6,034 | $97,770 | $40,920 | $56,850 |
| 2013 | $6,106 | $97,310 | $40,730 | $56,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map