3409 Marble Arch Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2541091
Welcome to your new home! This beautifully renovated basement offers an inviting and comfortable living space featuring two spacious bedrooms, a brand-new kitchen equipped with modern appliances, stylish bathroom with a shared washer and dryer right in the unit.
- Fully finished basement with two cozy bedrooms
- Newly renovated kitchen with updated appliances
- Modern bathroom with contemporary fixtures
- In-unit washer and dryer for your convenience
- Driveway parking as well as street parking available
- Access to a wonderful community pool for those hot summer days
This property is perfectly situated to offer you both convenience and leisure. You'll find grocery stores, parks, and sports and recreation centers just moments away. Enjoy easy access to a variety of restaurants and shops nearby, making it easy to enjoy the local scene.
To ensure a seamless rental experience, we require a rent-to-income ratio of 30% or lower. A credit score of 600+ is preferred, and we will conduct a standard background check.
Don’t miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity! Schedule a showing today and see why this property is the perfect fit for your next chapter.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $409,900 | +36.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
- 3421 Halifax Ct
- 7910 Della Rosa Ct
- 3547 Brickwall Ln
- 8085 Castle Rock Ct
- 3503 Lochearn Ct Unit K
- 8090 Round Table Ct
- 3216 Art Hall Ln
- 3622 Chadwick Ct
- 8011 Mansion House Crossing
- 8111 Sagamore Way
- 811 223rd St
- 7903 Mansion House Crossing
- 3652 Seaford Ct
- 7838 Tick Neck Rd
- 751 Willowby Run
- 7845 Flintshire Ct
- 8121 Sagamore Way
- 7912 Pepperbox Ln
- 769 224th St
- 7880 Mansion House Crossing
- 3630 Saltwood Glen
- 3631 Dorshire Ct
- 693 212th St
- 7810 E Rd
- 7741 Edgewood Ave
- 710 202nd St
- 7665 Cedar Dr
- 204 Southwood Rd
- 959 Mount Desert Harbour
- 593 A St
- 950 Nabbs Creek Rd
- 7903 Tanbridge Ln
- 8009 Cameryn Place
- 202 Glen Rd
- 8436 Bay Dr
- 108 Mountain Rd Unit 3
- 104 Mountain Rd Unit 3A
- 609 Tebbston Dr
- 605 Tebbston Dr
- 101 Tarks Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.