Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Renskers
Village Realty
(218) 262-1064
76 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $191,216
Move-In Ready 3 BR 2 Bath Rambler in Greenhaven, Large Lot, Large Garage with Many Upgrades Including Newer Roofing, Kitchen, Driveway, Gutters, Flooring, All in Impeccable Condition. Gas Furnace with Central Air and New Appliances.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Terry J | $165,000 | Sellman Title | |
| Sweet Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Terry J | $16,100 | |
| Open | Chase Terry J | $155,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,674 | $153,700 | $14,600 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $153,700 | $14,600 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $130,700 | $13,700 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $124,500 | $13,700 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $111,000 | $13,700 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $942 | $101,700 | $13,000 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $924 | $98,800 | $12,600 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $898 | $98,700 | $16,900 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $874 | $98,700 | $16,900 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $908 | $81,500 | $13,100 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $908 | $72,100 | $12,600 | $59,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Renskers
Village Realty
(218) 262-1064
76 in this area
100 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joe Jump
Johnson Hometown Realty
(218) 263-4411
83 in this area
239 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.