341 Alpine St Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Alpine St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $657,300, approximately $655 per square foot. 341 Alpine St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Cruz and Juana
Bought by
Cruz Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $135,067 | $18,071 | $116,996 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $132,419 | $17,717 | $114,702 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $129,823 | $17,370 | $112,453 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $127,278 | $17,029 | $110,249 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $124,783 | $16,695 | $108,088 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $123,506 | $16,525 | $106,981 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $121,085 | $16,201 | $104,884 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $118,712 | $15,884 | $102,828 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $116,385 | $15,573 | $100,812 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $114,104 | $15,268 | $98,836 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $112,392 | $15,040 | $97,352 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $110,193 | $14,747 | $95,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map