341 Birch Ave Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Birch Ave, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $351,353, approximately $312 per square foot. 341 Birch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Lilliegreen Helene M
Bought by
Marr Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Helene Marr Tammy M and Helene Liliegreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,898
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Humphrey Duane C and Humphrey Marlene A
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,898
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Tammy M | -- | None Available | |
| Helene Marr Tammy M | -- | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $169,486 | Pioneer Caldwell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Helene Marr Tammy M | $56,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $302,500 | $98,700 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $301,900 | $92,500 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $945 | $298,200 | $92,500 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $326,600 | $111,000 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $227,600 | $55,500 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $191,700 | $40,100 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $169,700 | $34,500 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $103,000 | $21,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map