341 Dwight Rd Burlingame, CA 94010
Oak Grove Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,142,000 - $3,967,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$1,376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Dwight Rd, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,520,789, approximately $1,376 per square foot. 341 Dwight Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Solinger Nicholas J and Solinger Lisa L
Bought by
Yalif Guy U and Yalif Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,500
Outstanding Balance
$484,522
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,036,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Solinger Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Solinger Nicholas J and Solinger Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Syracuse Agnes V
Bought by
Solinger Lisa Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Syracuse Agnes V
Bought by
Syracuse Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yalif Guy U | $1,611,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Solinger Nicholas J | -- | Stewart Title | |