341 E 2nd St Ceredo, WV 25507
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E 2nd St, Ceredo, WV 25507 and is currently estimated at $105,559, approximately $106 per square foot. 341 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Ceredo Elementary School, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Brown Conrad and Brown Josephine Banks
Bought by
Brown Conrad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Conrad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $32,040 | $5,700 | $26,340 |
| 2024 | $507 | $31,680 | $5,700 | $25,980 |
| 2023 | $500 | $31,200 | $5,700 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $489 | $30,360 | $5,700 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $483 | $30,000 | $5,700 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $476 | $29,520 | $5,700 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $469 | $28,980 | $5,700 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $462 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $453 | $27,960 | $5,700 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $443 | $27,480 | $5,700 | $21,780 |
| 2015 | $446 | $26,640 | $5,700 | $20,940 |
| 2014 | $446 | $27,420 | $5,700 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map