341 E 4th St Chuluota, FL 32766
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E 4th St, Chuluota, FL 32766 and is currently estimated at $270,049, approximately $209 per square foot. 341 E 4th St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Chapman David Gregory and Chapman Beverly Anne
Bought by
Lafollette Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$113,725
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
The Chapman Family Trust
Bought by
Chapman David Gregory and Chapman Beverly Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Ernest L and Chapman Elizabeth A
Bought by
Chapman Ernest Louis and Chapman Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Ernest Chapman M and Ernest Elizabeth A
Bought by
Chapman Ernest L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Chapman David G and Chapman Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Chapman David G and Chapman Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1965
Bought by
Chapman David G and Chapman Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafollette Tony | $137,000 | Mortgagee Title Services Inc | |
| Chapman David Gregory | -- | Prestige Title Llc | |
| Chapman Ernest Louis | -- | -- | |
| Chapman Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Chapman David G | $100 | -- | |
| Chapman David G | $48,000 | -- | |
| Chapman David G | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafollette Tony | $130,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,775 | $145,698 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $141,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $137,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $129,577 | $57,938 | $71,639 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $121,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $106,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $93,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $70,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $64,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $59,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $55,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map