341 E 9th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $165,419
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E 9th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $148,605, approximately $142 per square foot. 341 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Leland Fischer Estate
Bought by
Donna Donna L and Donna Fischer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Leland Leland and Leland Donna L
Bought by
Leland Leland and Leland Donna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Leland Leland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $108,826 | $9,999 | $98,827 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $107,301 | $8,474 | $98,827 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $105,889 | $7,062 | $98,827 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $105,889 | $7,062 | $98,827 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $89,736 | $5,984 | $83,752 |
| 2020 | -- | $89,736 | $5,984 | $83,752 |
| 2019 | -- | $89,736 | $5,984 | $83,752 |
| 2018 | -- | $81,578 | $5,440 | $76,138 |
| 2017 | -- | $81,578 | $5,440 | $76,138 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,161 | $4,945 | $69,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,161 | $4,945 | $69,216 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,420 | $4,496 | $62,924 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,420 | $4,496 | $62,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map