341 E Beaver St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $250,449 - $295,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E Beaver St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $281,862, approximately $161 per square foot. 341 E Beaver St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Dershem Steven G and The Estate Of Glenn C Dershem
Bought by
Dershem Steven G and Dershem Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Bought by
Dershem Glenn C and Dershem Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dershem Steven G | -- | None Available | |
| Dershem Glenn C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,272 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2025 | $3,214 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2016 | $842 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2015 | $842 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
| 2014 | $842 | $39,425 | $10,000 | $29,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map