346 E Beaver St Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $195,474 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 E Beaver St, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $241,369, approximately $171 per square foot. 346 E Beaver St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Musselman Eric S and Musselman Katrina K
Bought by
Hosterman Troy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,134
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Saxion Samuel J and Saxion Alice V
Bought by
Musselman Eric S and Musselman Katrina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Saxion Margaret Julia
Bought by
Saxion Samuel J and Saxion Alice V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosterman Troy L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Musselman Eric S | $92,000 | -- | |
| Saxion Samuel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosterman Troy L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Musselman Eric S | $73,600 | |
| Closed | Musselman Eric S | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,486 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2025 | $2,442 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2016 | $640 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2015 | $640 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
| 2014 | $640 | $29,955 | $7,500 | $22,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map