341 E Edinburgh Dr Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,174,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
7,185
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 E Edinburgh Dr, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $1,131,156, approximately $157 per square foot. 341 E Edinburgh Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Steven S Passov Trust and Neale Mollie C
Bought by
Abidemi Bolu Ajiboye Living Trust and Ajiboye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$912,000
Outstanding Balance
$901,760
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
341 E Edinburgh Llc
Bought by
Passov Steven S and Steven S Passov Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Passov Steven S
Bought by
341 E Edinburgh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
341 E Edinburgh Llc
Bought by
Passov Steven S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Passov Steven S
Bought by
341 E Edinburgh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
341 E Edinburgh Llc
Bought by
Passov Steven S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Cdt Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
341 E Edinburg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Miner Properties Ltd
Bought by
Cdt Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$631,125
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abidemi Bolu Ajiboye Living Trust | $1,140,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Passov Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| 341 E Edinburgh Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Passov Steven S | -- | Us Title | |
| 341 E Edinburgh Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Passov Steven S | -- | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| 341 E Edinburg Llc | $210,000 | Ustitle | |
| Cdt Custom Homes Llc | $937,500 | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abidemi Bolu Ajiboye Living Trust | $912,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passov Steven S | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passov Steven S | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cdt Custom Homes Llc | $631,125 | |
| Closed | Cdt Custom Homes Llc | $234,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,883 | $272,300 | $41,790 | $230,510 |
| 2024 | $16,233 | $272,300 | $41,790 | $230,510 |
| 2023 | $14,896 | $220,510 | $37,840 | $182,670 |
| 2022 | $14,798 | $220,500 | $37,835 | $182,665 |
| 2021 | $14,687 | $220,500 | $37,840 | $182,670 |
| 2020 | $16,058 | $220,500 | $37,840 | $182,670 |
| 2019 | $16,895 | $630,000 | $108,100 | $521,900 |
| 2018 | $17,915 | $220,500 | $37,840 | $182,670 |
| 2017 | $20,306 | $245,000 | $33,600 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $20,152 | $245,000 | $33,600 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | $18,780 | $245,000 | $33,600 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $18,780 | $247,240 | $32,620 | $214,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map