$262,500

341 E Prince St Lake Crystal, MN 56055

Estimated payment $1,610/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Tucked near the lake and elementary school, this thoughtfully updated home blends charm, function, and everyday comfort. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office with an attached sunroom — a flexible space that works just as well for working from home as it does for a quiet reading room or play space or 4th bedroom. The kitchen has been refreshed with new countertops, backsplash, and a walk-in pantry that adds both style and practicality. New windows and thoughtful updates throughout the home help create a bright, welcoming feel while still keeping the character and charm intact. The large front porch creates the kind of welcoming first impression that makes you want to sit and stay awhile, while the corner lot offers extra space and a little breathing room. Check out the treehouse! A home with warmth, personality, and spaces that simply make daily life feel easier. Listing agent related to seller.

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Janike

RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS Brokerage Phone: 507-995-8249 License #40958262 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x151

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R09.12.05.211.016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,524

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: SF Single Family
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Smoke Alarms (L), Window Coverings (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Asphalt, Patio, Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.23
  • Foundation Size: 840
  • L V T Date: 05/15/2026
  • Mechanicals: Water Heater-Electric, Water Osmosis System, Water Softener-Owned, Sump Pump
  • Parcel Number: R09.12.05.211.016
  • Room 18: Other, 10x9.5, On Level: Basement
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Full Basement, Full Primary
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Dining Room, 12.75x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Living Room, 13x11.5, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Kitchen, 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Pantry, 5.5x5.5, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Den/Office, 10x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Sunroom/Solarium, 11x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 7x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 8: Bathroom, 10x5, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 15.5x13.5, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 10: Bedroom, 10x11, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 11: Primary Bedroom, 19.5x9.5, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 12: Other, 7x7, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 13: Family Room, 12x14.5, On Level: Basement
  • Room 14: Storage Room, 7.5x14.5, On Level: Basement
  • Room 15: Bathroom, 5x8, On Level: Basement
  • Room 16: Laundry Room, 5x8, On Level: Basement
  • Room 17: Laundry Room, 9x8, On Level: Basement
  • Room 19: Utility Room, 11x14, On Level: Basement
  • Basement Features: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1457
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 40
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1457
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1497
  • Total Square Footage: 2100
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 643

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Concrete Block
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 65x151

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1926

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Value: 2524

MLS Schools

  • School District: Lake Crystal-Wellcome Mem. #2071

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,524 $201,900 $20,400 $181,500
2025 $2,524 $205,500 $20,400 $185,100
2024 $2,158 $188,500 $20,400 $168,100
2023 $2,144 $207,300 $20,400 $186,900
2022 $1,804 $182,300 $20,400 $161,900
2021 $1,668 $147,400 $20,400 $127,000
2020 $1,618 $132,800 $20,400 $112,400
2019 $1,488 $132,800 $20,400 $112,400
2018 $1,428 $123,600 $20,400 $103,200
2017 $1,432 $121,500 $20,400 $101,100
2016 $1,412 $116,200 $20,400 $95,800
2015 $14 $110,900 $20,400 $90,500
2014 $1,392 $110,900 $20,400 $90,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $262,500 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $205,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $95,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7040308

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: R09-12-05-211-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.