341 Hillcrest Blvd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Hillcrest Blvd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $247,140, approximately $237 per square foot. 341 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Hillcrest 341 Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Eleonora N and Mitchell Jeramie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$139,323
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Mark E and Dunn Amy C
Bought by
Hillcrest 341 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Meyers Robert and Meyers Carol Joy
Bought by
Dunn Mark E and Dunn Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Eleonora N | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Hillcrest 341 Llc | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Dunn Mark E | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Eleonora N | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillcrest 341 Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Mark E | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $41,380 | $23,940 | $17,440 |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $35,570 | $17,960 | $17,610 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $35,570 | $17,960 | $17,610 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $29,910 | $17,960 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $29,910 | $17,960 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $26,150 | $14,520 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $26,150 | $14,520 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $20,430 | $11,650 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $20,430 | $11,650 | $8,780 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $20,430 | $9,750 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map