NOT LISTED FOR SALE

341 Irwin St Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2025

Last sale price $305,000

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,010 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

This home is located at 341 Irwin St, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 since 01 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $314,519. 341 Irwin St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Phillipsburg High School, Easton Arts Academy Elementary Cs, and Saints Philip & James School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan DePalma

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-735-8080 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • County Name: Warren
  • I D: 5354360
  • Attribution Contact: 908-735-8080
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .110 ACRE
  • Total Acres: 0.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
9.32%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$314,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,519
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$15,250
Outstanding Balance
$7,774
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2014
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Letter Perfect Homes Inc
Bought by
Belcastro Megan and Belcastro Ryan
Seller's Agent
James Finkel
MILLENNIUM 21 REALTY
Buyer's Agent
James Finkel
MILLENNIUM 21 REALTY
Sold Price
$100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.22%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Gallant David P
Bought by
Letter Perfect Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Kleedorfer Lori and Kleedorfer Laurie
Bought by
Kleedorfer Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Ellison Indira
Bought by
Kleedorfer Edward and Kleedorfer Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ziolkowski Kristen $305,000 None Listed On Document
Ziolkowski Kristen $305,000 None Listed On Document
Belcastro Megan $100,000 Res Title Inc
Letter Perfect Homes Inc $45,100 None Available
Kleedorfer Laurie A -- None Available
Kleedorfer Edward $135,000 --
Ellison Indira T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ziolkowski Kristen $15,250
Closed Ziolkowski Kristen $15,250
Open Ziolkowski Kristen $299,475
Closed Ziolkowski Kristen $299,475
Previous Owner Belcastro Megan $95,000
Previous Owner Letter Perfect Homes Inc $65,000
Previous Owner Kleedorfer Laurie A $32,000
Previous Owner Kleedorfer Edward $114,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Sold $305,000 +9.3% --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2025 05/04/25 For Sale $279,000 +179.0% --
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Sold $100,000 -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,977 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2024 $3,672 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2023 $3,630 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2022 $3,630 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2021 $3,564 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2020 $3,537 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2019 $3,483 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2018 $3,483 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2017 $3,468 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2016 $3,414 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2015 $3,388 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900
2014 $3,278 $87,500 $27,600 $59,900

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3960400

Garden State MLS

APN: 19-01217-0000-00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.