Estimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Juniper Leaf Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $236,466, approximately $222 per square foot. 341 Juniper Leaf Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ramirez Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,310
Outstanding Balance
$67,941
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Alston Jacquelyn C and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,310
Outstanding Balance
$67,941
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Kevin | $92,995 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Kevin | $91,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $5,330 | $1,780 | $3,550 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $4,630 | $860 | $3,770 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $4,630 | $860 | $3,770 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $4,630 | $860 | $3,770 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $4,630 | $860 | $3,770 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $4,410 | $760 | $3,650 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $4,410 | $760 | $3,650 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $4,410 | $760 | $3,650 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $4,410 | $760 | $3,650 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $110,240 | $19,000 | $91,240 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $110,240 | $19,000 | $91,240 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $103,602 | $17,151 | $86,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map