Seller's Agent in 2020
Emily Clough
REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC
(864) 430-1839
16 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $287,000
409 Juniper Leaf Way is conveniently located off of S. Main Street in Greer, SC. Just mins to downtown Greer and a short drive to Greenville and Spartanburg. The home is located in Juniper Ridge Subdivision with no HOA fees. The home features 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with 1,585 sqft. Inside you will find beautiful new flooring flowing throughout the living area and kitchen and new carpet in the bedrooms. Outside you'll find a very private fenced-in yard. New roof installed in 2016 Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC License #89023 Listed on: 03/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jake Thomas | $178,500 | None Available | |
| Moon Jin S | $119,500 | -- | |
| Sherman James | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Jerry B | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jake Thomas | $169,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Jin S | $109,432 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Sold | $178,500 | +0.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $7,570 | $1,860 | $5,710 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $6,580 | $860 | $5,720 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $6,580 | $860 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $6,580 | $860 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $6,580 | $860 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $4,940 | $760 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $7,410 | $1,140 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $7,410 | $1,140 | $6,270 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $4,940 | $760 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $123,450 | $19,000 | $104,450 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $123,450 | $19,000 | $104,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,970 | $19,000 | $103,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Emily Clough
REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC
(864) 430-1839
16 in this area
169 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1413408
APN: G002.01-01-063.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.